Bafree.Net - Info bafree.net

bafree.net receives about 11,046 unique visitors and 20,987 (1.90 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $21.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $12,370.97. According to Alexa Traffic Rank bafree.net is ranked number 69,939 in the world and 0.0024% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Lansing, MI, 48917, United States and links to network IP address 209.59.140.62. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - bafree.net

How to improve your health and your self to get the Better Life you deserve. كيف تطور نفسك وصحتك من أجل حياة أفضل تستحقها
How did bafree.net look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is bafree.net?

Daily Unique Visitors:
11,046
Monthly Unique Visitors:
331,380
Daily Pageviews:
20,987 (1.90 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
69,939 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0024% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Egypt 27.3%41.4%2187
Saudi Arabia 24.1%19.8%3688
Algeria 12.1%9.5%2637
Iraq 6.9%4.7%1656
Morocco 4.4%4.7%5603
Tunisia 3.3%2.2%3248
Jordan 2.7%2.1%2360
United States 0.5%0.3%1165133

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
bafree.net
96.90%95.41%1.4
OTHER
0%4.60%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush bafree.net
Domain:
  bafree.net
Rank:
  498,123
Organic Keywords:
  4,701
Organic Traffic:
  1,004
Organic Cost:
  $1,904.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
269
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

How socially engaged is bafree.net?

Facebook:
  223
Google +:
  4
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  5
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much bafree.net can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$21.00
Monthly Revenue:
$630.00
Yearly Revenue:
$7,665.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
Saudi Arabia 4,155$8.39
Egypt 8,689$7.04
Algeria 1,994$1.79
Iraq 986$1.73
United States 63$0.72
Morocco 986$0.57
Jordan 441$0.46
Tunisia 462$0.42

How much money do bafree.net lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$2.51
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$75.18
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$914.73
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
1,539
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
46,176
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
561,803
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
Saudi Arabia 873$1.76
Egypt 434$0.35
Iraq 79$0.14
United States 11$0.13
Algeria 100$0.09
Jordan 13$0.01
Morocco 20$0.01
Tunisia 9$0.01

How much is bafree.net worth?

Website Value:
$12,370.97

Where is bafree.net hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
209.59.140.62
ASN:
AS32244 
ISP:
Liquid Web, L.L.C 
Server Location:
Lansing
MI
48917
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 209.59.140.62

How fast does bafree.net load?

Average Load Time:
(6497 ms) 3 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 4 blocking script resources and 16 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://bafree.net/wp-content/themes/wpremix3-4/js/hmenu.js
http://bafree.net/wp-includes/js/comment-reply.min.js?ver=3.5.1
http://bafree.net/wp-includes/js/jquery/jquery.js?ver=1.8.3
http://bafree.net/wp-content/themes/wpremix3-4/js/faq.js?ver=1
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://bafree.net/wp-content/themes/wpremix3-4/style.css
http://bafree.net/wp-content/themes/wpremix3-4/css/misc.css
http://bafree.net/wp-content/themes/wpremix3-4/css/dropmenu.css
http://bafree.net/wp-content/themes/wpremix3-4/css/homepages.css
http://bafree.net/wp-content/themes/wpremix3-4/css/innerpages.css
http://bafree.net/wp-content/themes/wpremix3-4/css/blog-common.css
http://bafree.net/wp-content/themes/wpremix3-4/css/header.css
http://bafree.net/wp-content/themes/wpremix3-4/css/sidebars.css
http://bafree.net/wp-content/themes/wpremix3-4/css/footer.css
http://bafree.net/wp-content/themes/wpremix3-4/css/blog.css
http://bafree.net/wp-content/themes/wpremix3-4/css/color-default.css
http://bafree.net/wp-content/plugins/contact-form-7/includes/css/styles.css?ver=3.4.1
http://bafree.net/wp-content/plugins/jetpack/modules/widgets/widgets.css?ver=20121003
http://bafree.net/wp-content/plugins/jetpack/modules/sharedaddy/sharing.css?ver=2.2.7
http://bafree.net/wp-content/themes/wpremix3-4/style.php
http://bafree.net/wp-content/themes/wpremix3-4/css/color-blue.css

Use legible font sizes

The following text on your page renders in a way that may be difficult for some of your visitors to read. Use legible font sizes to provide a better user experience.

The following text fragments have a small font size. Increase the font size to make them more legible.

Attorneys at Law renders only 8 pixels tall (21 CSS pixels) .
Need professio…Search Engine renders only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
Home renders only 4 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Contact Us and 2 others render only 4 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
موسوعة الأسرة المسلمة and 3 others render only 4 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
نسخة سريعة التصفح renders only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
النسخة الكاملة - للمشاركة renders only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
كل مفيد لك ولأسرتك renders only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
شبكة الحصن لحي…وّرك بإذن الله renders only 8 pixels tall (22 CSS pixels) .
شبكة الحصن لحي…افضل بإذن الله renders only 4 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
نرحب بانضمامك…تك إن شاء الله and 1 others render only 4 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
ستصلك على الفو…لتفعيل اشتراكك renders only 4 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
أرشيف رسائل مج…حصن لحياة أفضل renders only 4 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Connect With Y…munity - Free! renders only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels) .
Recommended Articles renders only 6 pixels tall (18 CSS pixels) .
THE BEST-SELLI…EALTH PRODUCTS renders only 4 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Water Filtrati…everse Osmosis and 12 others render only 4 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Search renders only 6 pixels tall (18 CSS pixels) .
© Copyright 20…ghts Reserved. renders only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
Affiliate Disclosure and 5 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://bafree.net/wp-content/themes/wpremix3-4/css/blog-common.css (expiration not specified)
http://bafree.net/wp-content/themes/wpremix3-4/css/blog.css (expiration not specified)
http://bafree.net/wp-content/themes/wpremix3-4/css/color-blue.css (expiration not specified)
http://bafree.net/wp-content/themes/wpremix3-4/css/color-default.css (expiration not specified)
http://bafree.net/wp-content/themes/wpremix3-4/css/dropmenu.css (expiration not specified)
http://bafree.net/wp-content/themes/wpremix3-4/css/footer.css (expiration not specified)
http://bafree.net/wp-content/themes/wpremix3-4/css/header.css (expiration not specified)
http://bafree.net/wp-content/themes/wpremix3-4/css/homepages.css (expiration not specified)
http://bafree.net/wp-content/themes/wpremix3-4/css/innerpages.css (expiration not specified)
http://bafree.net/wp-content/themes/wpremix3-4/css/misc.css (expiration not specified)
http://bafree.net/wp-content/themes/wpremix3-4/css/print.css (expiration not specified)
http://bafree.net/wp-content/themes/wpremix3-4/css/sidebars.css (expiration not specified)
http://bafree.net/wp-content/themes/wpremix3-4/images/bannerbg10.png (expiration not specified)
http://bafree.net/wp-content/themes/wpremix3-4/images/blue_bg.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://bafree.net/wp-content/themes/wpremix3-4/images/bullet3.png (expiration not specified)
http://bafree.net/wp-content/themes/wpremix3-4/images/bullet4.png (expiration not specified)
http://bafree.net/wp-content/themes/wpremix3-4/images/i_folder.png (expiration not specified)
http://bafree.net/wp-content/themes/wpremix3-4/images/i_globe.png (expiration not specified)
http://bafree.net/wp-content/themes/wpremix3-4/images/i_image.png (expiration not specified)
http://bafree.net/wp-content/themes/wpremix3-4/images/i_service.png (expiration not specified)
http://bafree.net/wp-content/themes/wpremix3-4/images/logo1.png (expiration not specified)
http://bafree.net/wp-content/themes/wpremix3-4/js/hmenu.js (expiration not specified)
http://bafree.net/wp-content/themes/wpremix3-4/style.css (expiration not specified)
http://bafree.net/wp-content/themes/wpremix3-4/style.php (expiration not specified)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/show_ads.js (60 minutes)
http://www.google.com/jsapi?autoload=%7B%22modules%22%3A%5B%7B%22name%22%3A%22search%22%2C%22version%22%3A%221.0%22%2C%22callback%22%3A%22__gcse.scb%22%2C%22style%22%3A%22http%3A%2F%2Fwww.google.com%2Fcse%2Fstyle%2Flook%2Fv2%2Fdefault.css%22%2C%22language%22%3A%22en%22%7D%5D%7D (60 minutes)
https://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/osd.js (60 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/ga.js (2 hours)

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="/aclk?sa=l&amp;ai=…ttorney-at-law" class="rhtitle rhdefaultcolored">Attorneys at Law</a> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <span class="rhbody rhdefaultcolored">Need professio…Search Engine</span> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <div class="rh-box-breadcr…rh12 bcactive0"></div> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <div id="abgc" class="abgc">Googleإعلانات</div> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://bafree.net/">Home</a> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://bafree.net/articles/">Articles</a> and 2 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://hisn.ba…net/hisn-home/">مقالات الحصن النفسي</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/aclk?sa=l&amp;ai=…2526aceid%253D" class="rhtitle rhdefaultcolored">Facebook® Account Sign Up</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <span class="rhbody rhdefaultcolored">Connect With Y…munity - Free!</span> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <div class="rh-box-breadcr…rh12 bcactive0"></div> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://health.bafree.net">THE BEST-SELLI…EALTH PRODUCTS</a> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/articles/self…ent/influence/">How to Influence People</a> and 12 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://bafree.net/">Home</a> and 4 others are close to other tap targets .

Configure the viewport

Your page does not have a viewport specified. This causes mobile devices to render your page as it would appear on a desktop browser, scaling it down to fit on a mobile screen. Configure a viewport to allow your page to render properly on all devices.

Configure a viewport for this page.

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 13.7KiB (54% reduction).

Losslessly compressing http://bafree.net/wp-content/themes/wpremix3-4/images/bannerbg10.png could save 3KiB (40% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://bafree.net/wp-content/themes/wpremix3-4/images/i_folder.png could save 2.7KiB (60% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://bafree.net/wp-content/themes/wpremix3-4/images/i_service.png could save 2.7KiB (61% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://bafree.net/wp-content/themes/wpremix3-4/images/i_globe.png could save 2.7KiB (57% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://bafree.net/wp-content/themes/wpremix3-4/images/i_image.png could save 2.7KiB (61% reduction).

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 9.3KiB (28% reduction).

Minifying http://www.google.com/uds/api/search/1.0/432dd570d1a386253361f581254f9ca1/default+en.css could save 3.9KiB (40% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://bafree.net/wp-content/themes/wpremix3-4/css/color-blue.css could save 1.6KiB (23% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://bafree.net/wp-content/themes/wpremix3-4/css/color-default.css could save 1.5KiB (24% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://bafree.net/wp-content/themes/wpremix3-4/style.css could save 684B (30% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://bafree.net/wp-content/themes/wpremix3-4/css/homepages.css could save 630B (19% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://www.google.com/cse/style/look/v2/default.css could save 530B (18% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://bafree.net/wp-content/themes/wpremix3-4/css/blog-common.css could save 525B (28% reduction) after compression.

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 2KiB (1% reduction).

Minifying http://www.google.com/uds/api/search/1.0/432dd570d1a386253361f581254f9ca1/default+en.I.js could save 823B (1% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/js/r20151029/r20151006/show_ads_impl.js could save 722B (1% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/js/r20151029/r20151006/expansion_embed.js could save 536B (2% reduction) after compression.

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by ***3B (15% reduction).

Minifying http://bafree.net/ could save ***3B (15% reduction) after compression.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  81
Vendor reliability:
  81
Privacy:
  81
Child safety:
  93

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

bafree.net does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

bafree.net does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

علوم/علم نفس

What sites are related to bafree.net?

There are no sites related

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Date: Thu, 05 Nov 2015 15:54:12 GMT
Server: Apache
Location: http://bafree.net/
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Content-Length: 226
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=iso-8859-1
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Thu, 05 Nov 2015 15:54:12 GMT
Server: Apache
X-Powered-By: W3 Total Cache/0.9.2.11
Vary: Accept-Encoding,User-Agent
X-Pingback: http://bafree.net/xmlrpc.php
Last-Modified: Thu, 05 Nov 2015 15:49:35 GMT
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
SOA 300
Mname ns.liquidweb.com
Rname root.ns.liquidweb.com
Serial Number 2010122501
Refresh 300
Retry 300
Expire 300
Minimum TTL 0
MX bafree.net 300
A 209.59.140.62 300
TXT 300
NS ns1.liquidweb.com 300
NS ns.liquidweb.com 300

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2001-11-05
Domain Age:
14 years  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.enom.com...
Domain Name: BAFREE.NET
Registry Domain ID: NA
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.enom.com
Registrar URL: www.enom.com
Updated Date: 2015-10-11T11:05:52.00Z
Creation Date: 2001-11-05T15:00:10.00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2016-11-05T20:00:10.00Z
Registrar: ENOM, INC.
Registrar IANA ID: 48
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: ABDELILAH BAMATRAF
Registrant Organization: BAFREE.NET
Registrant Street: P.O. BOX 10394
Registrant City: ABU DHABI
Registrant State/Province: U.A.E.
Registrant Postal Code: 10394
Registrant Country: AE
Registrant Phone: +971.506427103
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +971.506427103
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: ABDELILAH BAMATRAF
Admin Organization: BAFREE.NET
Admin Street: P.O.BOX 10394
Admin City: ABU DHABI
Admin State/Province: U.A.E.
Admin Postal Code: 10394
Admin Country: AE
Admin Phone: +971.506427103
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +971.506427103
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: MATTHEW HILL
Tech Organization: LIQUID WEB INC
Tech Street: 4210 S. CREYTS RD.
Tech City: LANSING
Tech State/Province: MI
Tech Postal Code: 48917
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.8005804985
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +1.5173220493
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: NS.LIQUIDWEB.COM
Name Server: NS1.LIQUIDWEB.COM
DNSSEC: unSigned
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.4252982646
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
Last update of WHOIS database: 2015-10-11T11:05:52.00Z
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: BAFREE.NET
Registrar: ENOM, INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 48
Whois Server: whois.enom.com
Referral URL: http://www.enom.com
Name Server: NS.LIQUIDWEB.COM
Name Server: NS1.LIQUIDWEB.COM
Status: clientDeleteProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 12-oct-2015
Creation Date: 05-nov-2001
Expiration Date: 05-nov-2016

>>> Last update of whois database: Thu, 05 Nov 2015 15:54:08 GMT <<<
Last update was 744 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
bafree.net widget